top of page

LLP and Resolution

Do we need to prepare written resolution if we are not a SDN BHD but just a LLP?


A written resolution, signed and approved by the directors (SDN BHD) or Partners of LLP, means a decision made officially.


Yes, SSM do expect LLP maintain proper records under Section 43 and Section 69 of the LLP Act 2012.


Further, for certain changes, you will need to upload Written Resolution as supporting document to get SSM approval, e.g. change LLP name etc.


Read more about LLP in Malaysia in our Telegram Channel below


Or chat with us

Telegram


WhatsApp


11 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Use a 'Sdn Bhd' to collect rental

Received a call from stranger today at 2:20pm while waiting for my lunch to be served. A long chat, 34 miniutes, mostly listen as caller keep talking and my food served and turn from hot to not so hot

תגובות


bottom of page